I ♥ my followers:

Friday, July 15, 2011

Nails of the Week

Click HERE to enter my GIVEAWAY! If you've already entered, that's okay too! Enter again to increase your chances of winning :D Keep entering until July 31, 2011.

Sorry for the lack of updates lately :( I've been busy with work & just been really tired! As I reach my second trimester soon, I'm hoping I'll have more energy to do other things & not be so caught up with sleeping so much. I promise I have a bunch of makeup looks that I wanted to share with you guys since a lot of you have been requesting FOTD's & tutorials. I don't know about the tutorials LOL because apparently I have no idea how to do them but step by step instructions wouldn't hurt right? I also have a collective haul coming soon & my June & July favorites all in one post because I completely forgot to mention my June faves hahaha.

Ok enough with the rambling. I talk too much HAHA.


I received this nail polish in my July Birchbox & let me tell you that I AM IN LOVE!!! I dig nude nail polishes a lot & this one is right up my alley. I can't even tell you how many compliments I've got on it & I just applied it today. I didn't clean up the edges when I took this picture since I was in a rush because I had to get ready for work. Nonetheless, it is such a beautiful color. It's a muted pink. I applied 2 coats. I am definitely getting this is full size. If you don't have this color, I recommend that you pick it up! You will not regret it. The picture just doesn't do it justice.

Btw, I'm getting a new camera soon so I'm hoping for better quality photos on the blog :D I'm not sure when I'm getting it yet, but I know that we'll be shopping around for one sometime this week. We're thinking the Canon T3. My cousin's girlfriend gave us some good feedback on that camera & I've read really good reviews on it but gotta test it out first. Any recommendations? Please share! Till next time, Ciao!

1 comment:

HEART KRiSTEL said...

yes do tutorials!!! I looove your FOTD's ;] haha i love nude nail polishes too...I suck at putting nail polishes on but with nudes, you can't go wrong. It camouflage with my real skin so you can't even tell if it's f'd up lols. And yes please do the Tag!!!