I ♥ my followers:

Saturday, September 3, 2011

TAG: Get Your Freak On


Click HERE to be entered to win:

-(1) Sigma travel E25 brush
-(1) Choice of MAC eyeshadow/lipstick or lipgloss
-(1) Wet n' Wild Beauty Bag (comes with eyeshadow trio, eye liner, lip gloss & mascara)
-Various highend & drugstore products. (Full size & some samples)

Open for 3 weeks only. For my blog followers ONLY! International followers are welcomed. You may enter more than once.

Got this tag from my girl Jessica. Check her out if you haven't! I adore her!! Please feel free to do this tag if you haven't already. I thought it was interesting :)

#1. What's a nickname only your family calls you?
It's weird how I don't have a nickname that my family calls me BUT, almost every single person that I'm not related to calls me "Leese" which is short for Lisa.

#2. What's a weird habit of yours?

I must sleep at the edge of the bed. I can't be near the wall or in the middle of people. And the door has to be closed before I go to bed at night.

#3. Do you have any weird phobias?
I'm afraid of the beach. I say its weird because I do live in Hawaii, where we are surrounded by some of the most beautiful beaches in the world. If I can't touch the ground or see the bottom of the ocean, I go straight into panic mode & I get the hell out of the water. I'm usually crusing in ankle or knee deep water.

#4. What's a song you secretly love to blast and belt out when you're alone?
Justin Bieber songs hahaha. Well, it might not be a secret for some. If you know me well & you've rode in my car with me, you know Justin Beebz is on repeat! Oh hayyyy!

#5. What's one of your biggest pet peeves?
People who don't know how to drive, when things are left in places where they shouldn't be, when my windshield is dirty ( I have to clean it everyday), when you do something polite for someone & they don't even acknowledge you for it. I could go on & on about this but there's some just to name a few.

#6. What's one of your nervous habits?
Not looking at the person when I'm talking hahaha.

#7. What side of the bed do you sleep on?
As long as I'm at the edge of the bed, I'm fine.

#8. What was your first stuffed animal and it's name?I have no clue?
I can't remember?

#9. What's the drink you always order at starbucks?
Hazelnut or Caramel Frap.

#10. What's a beauty rule you preach, but never actually practice?
Throw away your makeup according to the expiration date. In all honesty, if you take care of it & you're the only one who uses it then I say it'll last longer than the expiration date that's printed on the packaging.

#11. Which way do you face in the shower?
LOL what a wierd question? Well, my back usually faces the shower? So the shower head is usually behind me if that makes sense.

#12. Do you have any 'weird' body 'skills'?
I don't think it's a skill but I can bend my wrist forward so that my fingers can touch the inside of my forearm. You have to see it. I can't describe it lol.

#13. What's your favorite comfort food thats 'bad' but you love to eat it anyways?
My Daddy's oxtail soup, hands down. It always makes me happy no matter what! Also a filipino dish called 'Sinigang'. Oh lord, total comfort food!

#14. What phrase or exclamation do you say alot?
"Are you serious?" "Like seriously" And I cuss A LOT. So bad but it's a habit that I'm trying to break.

#15. Time to sleep, what are you actually wearing?
Depends on the weather. I'm not all about the sexy lingerie when I go to bed. I like wearing whatever is comfortable. Most of the time, I don't use anything at all LMAO. TMI, but I'm just answering the question :)

That was fun! Now it's your turn. I tag all of you reading this! Let me know if you did or do this tag. I wanna read your answers.

1 comment:

Jessica said...

Bwahahaha I loved ur last answer hehe..ur too cute babes than for participating luv....